Personnel Directory

Click on any letter below to jump directly to that section. Campus phone numbers are 575.562.xxxx. Only the last four digits are needed to dial campus numbers from phones on campus.
A-B | C-D | E-G | H-K | L-M | N-R | S-T | U-Z |

 
   A
Phone  Name Department Station  Location
2923 Dr. Daniel Acheson-Brown Psychology and Political Science 35 JWLA 127K
2702 Dr. George Ackerman Business, College of 49 COB 219
4226 Dr. George Ackerman Health and Human Services 13 COB 142
2153 Elizabeth Acosta Athletics 17 GA 45
2287 Denise Alexander Telecommunications 15 UCC 115
2073 Dr. Hamid Allamehzadeh Mathematical Sciences 18 COB 187
2958 Wayne Allen Communication Services 06 ADM 218
2510 Dr. Richard Allington History, Social Sciences and Religion 19 JWLA 127V
2425 Jo Allison Purchasing 50 PUR
2858 Andrew Anaya Enrollment Services 7 SAS 107
4418 Doris Anaya Title V 59 COB 164
2335 Dr. Gillian Andersen Languages and Literature 19 JWLA 113P
2385 William Andersen Information Technology Services 15 UCC 110
2355 Dr. William Andersen Physical Sciences 33 S 211
2511 Edward Anderson Physical Plant 23 PP
2328 Dr. Regina Aragon Liberal Arts and Sciences, College of 18 JWLA 211C
2328 Dr. Regina Aragon Mathematical Sciences 18 JWLA 211C
4110 Vickie Aranda Curriculum and Instruction 25 ED 108
4110 Vickie Aranda Outreach (College of Education) 25 ED 108
4110 Vickie Aranda TESOL (Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages) 25 ED 108
2511 Chrisanta Armijo Physical Plant 23 PP
2910 Dr. Brendon Asher Anthropology and Applied Archaeology 53 AA 125
2910 Dr. Brendon Asher Blackwater Draw National Landmark and Museum 53 AA 125
2656 David Asplund KENW Broadcast Center 52 BC 177
2629 Susan Asplund Golden Library 32 GSSC 126
2156 Janet Atkinson Health and Human Services 03 LH 121
2024 Cheyanne Aumiller Enrollment Services 7 SAS 107
2421 Dr. Mary Ayala Languages and Literature JWLA 202
2421 Dr. Mary Ayala Liberal Arts and Sciences, College of 19 JWLA 202A
 
   B
Phone  Name Department Station  Location
2393 Jared Bachman Department of Public Safety 55 DPS
2511 Alianne Bacon Physical Plant 23 PP
2130 Yvonne Baird Communication 27 COM 126
2393 Cleo Baker Department of Public Safety 55 DPS
2565 Jacque Baker Registrar and Records 07 SAS 107
2406 Lake Baker Enrollment Services 07 SAS 107
2314 Dr. Suzanne Balch-Lindsay Academic Services 02 ADM 201
4352 Jeromy Baldridge Information Technology Services 15 UCC 206
4248 Shaun Banther Distance Learning 32 GSSC 221C
4352 Troy Banther Information Technology Services 15 UCC 116-C
2338 Vonnie Banther Advising Center 29 SAS 214
2842 Esthela Banuelos TRIO Student Support Services 45 CUB 20B
2175 DeLynn Bargas Registrar and Records 05 ADM 105
2543 Dr. Matthew Barlow Biology 33 RSC 201
4364 Matthew Barnes Information Technology Services 15 UCC 110
2557 Candy Baros Accounts Payable 60 ADM 207
2229 Jonathan Barr Theatre and Digital Filmmaking 37 UTC 109
2511 Miguel Barrera Physical Plant 23 PP
2156 Dr. Irene Barrow Health and Human Services 03 LH 121
2662 David Bartl Languages and Literature JWLA 119 I
2412 Noelle Bartl ENMU Foundation 08 DEV 1
2438 Gary Bassett History, Social Sciences and Religion 19 JWLA 127S
2279 Dr. Susan Bassett Health and Human Services 12 COB 170
2602 Richard Baysinger Golden Library 32 GSSC 124
2476 Dr. Anne Beck Theatre and Digital Filmmaking 37 UTC 110
2461 Dr. Stephanie Beinlich Music, Department of 16 MB 206
2191 Carla Benavidez KENW Broadcast Center 52 BC 134
2619 Michelle Benda-Taylor Cashier 04 ADM 118A
2151 Dr. Cindy Benge Curriculum and Instruction 25 ED 133
Jennifer Bennett Barnes & Noble ENMU Bookstore
2156 Lauren Bennett Health and Human Services 03 LH 121
4515 Amanda Bethel Career Technical Leadership Project (CTLP) 61 QH 210
2511 Kim Billingsley Physical Plant 23 PP
2741 Dr. Janet Birkey Communication 27 COM 104
2729 Mario Bocanegra Martinez Art 54 AA 109
2309 Cindy Bollinger Mathematical Sciences 18 JWLA 207
2591 Dr. Gary Bond Psychology and Political Science 35 JWLA 127N
2211 Nikie Bonner Counseling and Career Services 34 SAS 232
2661 Sheryl Borden KENW Broadcast Center 52 BC 138
2867 Nicole Bougie Health and Human Services 03 LH 132
2679 Regina Bouley Sweeten Golden Library 32 GSSC 206
2288 Lucas Bowens Information Technology Services 15 UCC 113
2702 Jan Bradburn Business, College of 49 COB 228
4228 Dr. Josh Bramlett Communication 27 COM 106
2823 Dr. Adrienne Bratcher Health and Human Services 03 LH 131
2675 Janet Bresenham KENW Broadcast Center 52 BC 146
2782 Dr. Doyle Brinson Educational Studies 25 ED 148
2587 Vickie Brisco KENW Broadcast Center 52 BC 161
2462 Huie Brown Biology 33 S 207
2462 Huie Brown Miles Mineral Museum 33 S 207
2462 Huie Brown Natural History Museum 33 S 207
2462 Huie Brown Physical Sciences 33 S 207
2438 Dr. Samuel Brown History, Social Sciences and Religion 19 JWLA 127A
2075 Dr. Charles Broz Agriculture, Food Science and Kinesiology 26 FCS 97
2312 Melissa Broz Academic Affairs 02 ADM 204
2562 Jessica Brunsen Enrollment Services 07 SAS 107
2715 Bobby Brunson Barnes & Noble ENMU Bookstore 14
2333 Kathie Brunson Agriculture, Food Science and Kinesiology 11 AG 114
2509 Dr. Steven Brust Psychology and Political Science 35 JWLA 127O
4232 Laura Bucknell Health and Human Services 03 LH 205
2195 Jacob Bulloch Chief Information Officer, Office of the 15 UCC 113
2525 Tracey Bullock Child Development Center 26 CDC 117
2611 Dorothy Bulls Business Affairs 04 ADM 118
2636 Gene Bundy Golden Library 32 GSSC 206
2776 Sherrye Burleson Golden Library 32 GSSC 124
2143 Katie Burnett Athletics 17 GA 32
2366 Dr. Pattarapong Burusnukul Business, College of 49 COB 214
2115 Blanca Bustos Human Resources 21 ADM 113
 
 
A-B | C-D | E-G | H-K | L-M | N-R | S-T | U-Z |




Eastern New Mexico University
1500 S Ave K
Portales, NM 88130
575.562.1011
webmaster@enmu.edu