A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A
 
Academic Affairs
Academic Affairs Phone: 2312            Fax: 4305 Station: 2
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Melissa Broz Executive Administrative Assistant 2312                  ADM 204 02
Dr. Jamie Laurenz Vice President for Academic Affairs 2312                  ADM 204 02
Dr. John Montgomery Assistant Vice President for Research, Graduate Dean 4002                  ADM 101 02
 
Academic Services
Academic Services    
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Dr. Suzanne Balch-Lindsay Assistant Vice President for Academic Affairs 2314                  ADM 201 02
 
Accessibility Resources and Testing Center
Accessibility Resources and Testing Center Phone: 2280 Station: 34
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Vee Lucas Coordinator, Accessibility Resources and Testing Center 2280                  SAS 186 34
Nathaniel Swain Administrative Assistant 2280                  SAS 186 34
 
Accounts Payable
Accounts Payable    
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Candy Baros Accounting Clerk 2557                  ADM 207 60
Jana LaViolette Accounts Payable Supervisor 2608                  ADM 207 60
Briana Stroup Accounting Clerk 2888                  ADM 207 60
 
Advising Center
Advising Center    
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Vonnie Banther Student Success Specialist 2338                  SAS 214 29
Susan Cramp Director of Advising Center 2338                  SAS 214 29
Rodger Neely Student Records Clerk 2338                  SAS 214 29
Chris Salazar Advisor 2338                  SAS 214 29
Mickie Stowe Advisor 2338                  SAS 214 29
 
Affirmative Action
Affirmative Action Phone: 2218 Station: 2
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Jessica Small Internal Auditor/Affirmative Action Officer 2218                  ADM 205C 02
 
African-American Affairs
African-American Affairs Phone: 2437 Station: 38
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Diana Cordova Director, Multicultural Affairs 4914                  CUB The Alley 38
 
Agriculture, Food Science and Kinesiology
Agriculture, Food Science and Kinesiology Phone: 2521 Station: 11
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Dr. Rebecca Davis Associate Professor of Special Education, ES and HPE Graduate Coordinator 4231                  ED 102 25
Dr. Richard Guerra Assistant Professor, Kinesiology 4234                  AG 114B 11
Linda Holmes Coordinator of Budgets and Schedules 2521                  AG 112 11
Dr. Ali Hussein Assistant Professor of Animal Science 2363                  AG 112B 11
Dr. Cindy Miller Assistant Professor of Career and Technical Education 4124                  AG 112A 11
Dr. Whitney Potts Assistant Professor of Animal Science 2517                  AG 103 11
Dr. Joel Reyes-Cabrera Assistant Professor of Agricultural Science 2345                  AG 105 11
Shyanne Sansom Instructor of Culinary Arts 2516                  FCS 100F 26
Dr. Marshall Swafford Assistant Professor of Agriculture Education 2526                  AG 112B 11
Dr. Sarah Wall Associate Professor, Kinesiology 2915                  FCS 100D 26
Dr. Youngmin Yoon Assistant Professor, Kinesiology 4435                  AG 114A 11
 
Alumni Affairs
Alumni Affairs Phone: 2125            Fax: 2101 Station: 48
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Melissa Sena Senior Administrative Assistant 2125                  ADM 108 48
Annamaria Short Director, Alumni Affairs 2125                  ADM 108A 48
 
Anthropology Graduate Coordinator
Anthropology Graduate Coordinator    
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Dr. Heather Smith Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Department Chair, Graduate Coordinator 2583                  AA 141 53
 
Anthropology and Applied Archaeology
Anthropology and Applied Archaeology Phone: 2206            Fax: 2291 Station: 53
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Dr. Brendon Asher Director, Blackwater Draw 2910                  AA 125 53
Jenna Domeischel Blackwater Draw Museum Curator 2103                  LH 163 53
Dr. Everett Frost Professor Emeritus, President Emeritus 2883                  AA 117 53
Dr. Susan Kuzminsky Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Director, Forensic Science Program 2463                  AA 131 53
Dr. John Montgomery Professor of Anthropology 2180                  AA 127 53
Dr. Kathy Roler Durand Professor Emerita of Anthropology 2303                  AA 133 53
Barbara Senn Administrative Assistant 2206                  AA 113 53
Dr. Heather Smith Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Department Chair, Graduate Coordinator 2583                  AA 141 53
Dr. Erik Stanley Assistant Professor of Anthropology 2322                  AA 135 53
Dr. Robert Stokes Assistant Professor of Anthropology, Director of the Agency for Conservation Archaeology 2696                  AA 139 53
 
Art
Art Phone: 2778 Station: 54
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Mario Bocanegra Martinez Assistant Professor of Art, (Graphic Design) 2729                  AA 109 54
Catherine Czacki Assistant Professor Art (Art History, Studio Art) 2652                  AA 107 54
Dr. Patricia Dobson Chair, Department of Art; Associate Professor of Communication; Graduate Coordinator 2130                  COM 100 27
Scott Golem Assistant Professor of Art (Graphic Design) 2162                  AA 108 54
Bryan Hahn Runnels Gallery Manager 2189                  ADM 218 06
Crystal Jacobson Administrative Assistant 2778                  AA 111 54
Alla Parsons Assistant Professor Art (Two-dimensional Studio Art) 2515                  AA 105 54
Gregory Senn Professor of Art (Three-dimensional Studio Art) 2687                  AA 103 54
 
Athletics
Athletics    
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Elizabeth Acosta Admin Office Coord 2153                  GA 45 17
Katie Burnett Asst Women's Volleyball Coach 2143                  GA 32 17
Gary Carter Director of Intramurals and Recreation 2297                  GA 14 17
Bill Cathey Athletic Bus Driver 2153                  GA 45 17
Lora Ferguson Associate Athletic Director for Sports Medicine and Senior Women's Administrator 4174                  GA 17B 17
Albert Flinn Rodeo Club Sponsor 2269                  GA 3A 17
Jonathan Fridal Head Men's Soccer Coach 2759                  GA 13 17
Jake Gaul Asst Baseball Coach                  
Aaron Gordon Asst. Cross Country Coach 2982                  GA 17
Matthew Grawrock AAD Compliance/Ops 2971                  GA 45 17
Durmon Jennings Asst. Women's Bsktball Coach 2147                  GA 6E
Jeff Kavalunas Head Cross Country Coach 2982                  GA 6C 17
Kelley Lee Head Football Coach 2234                  FB FH 17
Travis Lee Assistant Football Coach                  
Andrew McCraw Assistant Football Coach                   FH 17
Nallely Mendoza                  
Michael Molina Asst AD, Fac. Oper & Spec Proj 4341                  17
Hailey Parker Assistant Athletic Trainer 4137                  GA 45 17
Sia Poyer Head Women's Volleyball Coach 2918                  GA 32 17
Riley Price Baseball Coach                   17
Josh Prock Head Women's Basketball Coach 2233                  GA 6F 17
Tayler Rushing Assistant Softball Coach 4349                  17
Tres Segler Head Men's Basketball Coach 2685                  GA 5 17
Andre Shaw Assist Men's Basketball Coach 2978                  GA 17
Ryan Shumaker Coordinator Sports Information 4308                  17
Max Silver Asst. Football Coach                  
Devante Sims Assistant Football Coach                  
Joshua Smith Women's Soccer Coach 2153                  GA 45 17
Adam Stanek Coordinator Sports Information 4308                  GA 1 17
Zac Stankovich Alfers Sports Information Director                   GA 1A 17
Norma Stroik Athletic Insurance Coordinator 2141                  GA 27 17
Larry Varnado Strength and Conditioning Coach 2882                  GA 3A 17
Jerry Varnell Athletic Bus Driver 2153                  GA 45 17
Michael Walton Assistant Football Coach 2882                  GA 17
Jacob Weber Assistant Athletic Trainer 4174                  GA 17 17
Royce Winnett Athletic Bus Driver 2153                  GA 45 17
Kira Zeiter Women's Softball Coach 2153                  GA 45 17
 
Aviation Science
Aviation Science Phone: 2732 Station: 33
Name Title Phone   Office Station
Alice Harshey-Bischoff Instructor of Aviation Science, Program Director 2732                  RSC 123 33
 
 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z




Eastern New Mexico University
1500 S Ave K
Portales, NM 88130
575.562.1011
webmaster@enmu.edu